Tender for Tab Flecainide, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Flecainide, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6841500 | Ref ID: 129170218).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GEM11, Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Dodecahydrate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GEM11, Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Dodecahydrate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tab Flecainide, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129170218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6841500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Flecainide 50mg
BOQ Title: GEM11, Aluminium Ammonium Sulphate Dodecahydrate
Item Title: Tab Flecainide
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEM11
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Shaker Incubator, Urine Collection Bag (V2) Searched String: Inj Zolendronic Acid 4mg Zoledronic Acid Injection, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Pipe Clamps (V2), Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS Jisc 8702 - 1, Salicylic a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections