Tender for Tab Flecainide 50 mg, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Flecainide 50 mg, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123459 | Ref ID: 134602972). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 831.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicine, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicine, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tab Flecainide 50 mg, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134602972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 831

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient Care
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Tab Flecainide 50 mg
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2026 10:22 AM
End Date: 07-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 831
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets Searched String: Antiseptic mouth wash containing Sodium flu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections