Tender for Tab Flecainide 50 mg, Qty: 1080 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Flecainide 50 mg, Qty: 1080 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7497221 | Ref ID: 141681228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 792.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 17 Procurement of Medicine, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 17 Procurement of Medicine, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tab Flecainide 50 mg, Qty: 1080 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141681228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7497221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 792

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient Care
BOQ Title: Re 17 Procurement of Medicine, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Tab Flecainide 50 mg
Item Quantity: 1080
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 792
BOQ Title: RE 17 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Desloratadine + Montelukast Tablets (V2), Doxofylline + Montelukast Tablets (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Boot Ankle Textile Jungle Boot Direct Moulded Pu Sole In Pairs as per FDDI specification, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Latanopr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections