Tender for Tab Endropet 50 mg, Qty: 30 Strip, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Endropet 50 mg, Qty: 30 Strip, (BOQ Item #25) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922756 | Ref ID: 147351354).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vet Medicine, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vet Medicine, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Tab Endropet 50 mg, Qty: 30 Strip, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147351354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Endropet 50 mg
BOQ Title: Vet Medicine, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2)
BOQ Title: Vet Medicine, Veterinary Ultrasound Machine (V2)
Item Title: Tab Endropet 50 mg
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Strip
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-08-2026 11:35 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: VET MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: AVR (V2) Searched String: Syp Hepamust of 200 ml Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Shaker Incubator, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Household Insecticides (V2), Register (V2), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections