Tender for Tab Dulcoflex Laxative, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Dulcoflex Laxative, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Kandhamal, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764107 | Ref ID: 144811772).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Medicines, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Malono Nitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Medicines, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Malono Nitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tab Dulcoflex Laxative, Qty: 150 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144811772

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biscodyl
BOQ Title: Purchase of Medicines, Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Malono Nitrile
Item Title: Tab Dulcoflex Laxative
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-07-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Medicines
GeMARPTS Searched: Avaleha and Pak, Hematinic Syrup, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Sodium Valproate Syrup, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2), Fruit Canned in Syrup (V4) (Defence), Cefuroxime Oral Liquid Searched String: Syp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections