Tender for Tab Drotin Ds, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Drotin Ds, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579945 | Ref ID: 142011224).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq bidofmedicine 68 bn bhuj, Mupirocin Ointment (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq bidofmedicine 68 bn bhuj, Mupirocin Ointment (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tab Drotin Ds, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142011224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DROTAVERINE
BOQ Title: boq bidofmedicine 68 bn bhuj, Mupirocin Ointment (V2)
Item Title: Tab Drotin Ds
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-05-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq bidofmedicine 68 bn bhuj
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Mefloquine Tablet, Buffer Tablets Searched String: meftal spas injection AMPICILLIN INJECTION, RANITIDINE INJECTION, Metoprolol Injection, Labetalol Injection, Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Esmolol Injection, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections