Tender for Tab Dosulepin 25 mg, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #85)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Dosulepin 25 mg, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #85) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658244 | Ref ID: 126834865).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tab Dosulepin 25 mg, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126834865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Dosulepin 25 mg
BOQ Title: Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Title85
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-09-2025 9:21 AM
End Date: 29-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Enalapril Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 100 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxaci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections