Tender for Tab Digestive Enzyme, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #71)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Digestive Enzyme, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #71) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696522 | Ref ID: 126832270).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem 03 2025 2026, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem 03 2025 2026, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Tab Digestive Enzyme, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126832270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Digestive Enzyme
BOQ Title: Echs Gem 03 2025 2026, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Tab Digestive Enzyme
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 11:27 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM 03 2025 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Tab Eplerenone 25 mg Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections