Tender for Tab Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide, Qty: 540 No, (BOQ Item...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide, Qty: 540 No, (BOQ Item #8) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489808 | Ref ID: 141296287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89213.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from enalapril, Enalapril Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar enalapril, Enalapril Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Tab Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide, Qty: 540 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141296287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89213

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: enalapril, Enalapril Tablet
Item Title: Tab Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide
Item Quantity: 540
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-05-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 89213
BOQ Title: enalapril
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MVA Syringe Manual Vacuum Aspiration (MVA) Set, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Syringe Filter, Insulin Syringe, Manual Vacuum Aspiration Set (V2), Gas Chromatography Syringe, Research Syringe pump, Syringe Infusion Pump, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections