Tender for Tab Dasatinib 100Mg, Qty: 60 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Dasatinib 100Mg, Qty: 60 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6416416 | Ref ID: 122735230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tab Dasatinib 100Mg, Qty: 60 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122735230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6416416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB DASATINIB 100MG
BOQ Title: Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Tab Dasatinib 100Mg
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NAPHAZOLINE+CMC ED Raven's Educational CPM/CVS, DISASSEMBLER COUPLED DEBUGGER WITH HEX EDITOR SOFTWARE, Needle Holders for Paediatric Surgery - RBSK, Energy Dense Nutrition Supplement (EDNS) for National TB Elimination Programme, Carabiners as per IS 8533, Bone Cutting Forceps - Tud...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections