Tender for Tab Common Cold, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Common Cold, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580639 | Ref ID: 142794477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4300.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq of Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq of Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tab Common Cold, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142794477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Common Cold (Cetrizine 5-10mg + Paracetamol 500mg + Pseudoephedrine 30-60mg) / no cold
BOQ Title: Boq of Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
Item Title: Tab Common Cold
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-06-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4300
BOQ Title: BOQ OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets Searched String: Tab Venlafexin 75 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections