Tender for Tab Common Cold, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Common Cold, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #42) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529649 | Ref ID: 142660658).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tab Common Cold, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142660658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Common Cold (Cetrizine 5-10 mg + Paracetamol 500 mg + Pseudoephedrine 30-60 mg)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Drugs, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Tab Common Cold
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-06-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Drugs
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections