Tender for Tab Clonidine Hydrochloride 100 mcg, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Clonidine Hydrochloride 100 mcg, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #72) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6141812 | Ref ID: 117857216).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tab Clonidine Hydrochloride 100 mcg, Qty: 500 No, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117857216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6141812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Clonidine Hydrochloride 100 mcg
BOQ Title: Drugs and Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Title72
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-04-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Acebrophylline + MonteluKast Tablets (V2), Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Acebrophylline + Acetylcysteine Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Amiodarone Tablets (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, METRONIDAZOLE, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections