Tender for Tab Citicoline 500mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Citicoline 500mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7132394 | Ref ID: 134535362).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem Boq 32, Metoprolol Tablet Verapamil Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem Boq 32, Metoprolol Tablet Verapamil Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tab Citicoline 500mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134535362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7132394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Citicoline 500mg
BOQ Title: Echs Gem Boq 32, Metoprolol Tablet Verapamil Tablets
Item Title: Tab Citicoline 500mg
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM BOQ 32
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Metformin 500mg plus Empagliflozin 12.5mg Laboratory Vials (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Tab Amlodipine 5mg plus Telmisartan 40mg Laboratory Vials (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Tab Tacrolimus 2mg Tab Washer-IS:8068, Sofa (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections