Tender for Tab Chlorthalidone, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Chlorthalidone, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7460227 | Ref ID: 140100910).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 1 for the Fy 2026, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 1 for the Fy 2026, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Tab Chlorthalidone, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140100910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7460227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Chlorthalidone
BOQ Title: Re 1 for the Fy 2026, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Tab Chlorthalidone
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-04-2026 6:40 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE 1 FOR THE FY 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Cooking or table salt, Medical Cold Storage Chilling Units - Cold Box, Laboratory Cold Room, Modular Cold Rooms, Cold Forged Steel Rivets For Cold Closing-IS:2998, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797 Searched String: Syrup disodium hydrogen citrate Disodium Citrate Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections