Tender for Tab Chenodeoxycholic Acid 250Mg (Chenodiol), Qty: 200

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Chenodeoxycholic Acid 250Mg (Chenodiol), Qty: 200 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7758605 | Ref ID: 145535411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39240.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tab Chenodeoxycholic Acid 250Mg (Chenodiol), Qty: 200

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145535411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7758605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39240

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

tab chenodeoxycholic acid 250mg (chenodiol)
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 20-07-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39240
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Folic Acid Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Mefenamic Acid Tablet, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2), Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Acid (Potassium Clavulanate) Tablet, Ferrous Salt + Folic Acid Tablets, Box Strapping Machine, Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid), Humic Acid and Ful...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections