Tender for Tab Cetrizine, Qty: 70 Strip, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Cetrizine, Qty: 70 Strip, (BOQ Item #12) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894390 | Ref ID: 146847568).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Camp at Wakka Vill, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Camp at Wakka Vill, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tab Cetrizine, Qty: 70 Strip, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146847568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Product
BOQ Title: Medical Camp at Wakka Vill, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories
Item Title: Tab Cetrizine
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Strip
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL CAMP AT WAKKA VILL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tablets Buffer Tablets, Tablet Computer (V2), Spironolactone Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Desvenlafaxine Tablets, Imipramine Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Escitalopram Tablets, Buffer Capsules, Telmisartan Tablets Searched String: ORS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections