Tender for tab cetrizine, Qty: 320 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF AYUSH (AYURVEDA, YOGA AND NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY), GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for tab cetrizine, Qty: 320 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Mahendragarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791760 | Ref ID: 145296364). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Wool Absorbent, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Cotton Bandage Clo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Wool Absorbent, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Cotton Bandage Clo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: tab cetrizine, Qty: 320 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145296364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tab cetrizine
BOQ Title: Cotton Wool Absorbent, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Cotton Bandage Clo...
Item Title: tab cetrizine
Item Quantity: 320
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Cotton Wool Absorbent
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Processor for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Motherboard for Desktop, Cabinet for Desktop, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2), Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), Currency Counting Machine (V2), Mouse Pad, Thin Client...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections