Tender for Tab Ceftum 500, Tablet, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ceftum 500, Tablet, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5750811 | Ref ID: 112439406).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Sodium Tetraphenylborate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Sodium Tetraphenylborate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Tab Ceftum 500, Tablet, Qty: 600 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112439406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5750811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tablet
BOQ Title: Medicines, Sodium Tetraphenylborate
Item Title: Tab Ceftum 500
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-12-2024 6:48 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - ShuddhaDravya, Medicine Ball, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Kvatha), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Ghrita, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Choorna, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava), Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Taila, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections