Tender for Tab Cefixime200, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Cefixime200, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876444 | Ref ID: 146633663).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tab Ranitine 150 Mg, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tab Ranitine 150 Mg, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tab Cefixime200, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146633663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB CEFIXIME 200
BOQ Title: Tab Ranitine 150 Mg, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid
Item Title: Tab Cefixime200
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 6:38 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: TAB RANITINE 150 MG
GeMARPTS Searched: Photometer, Divyangjan-Bed, Bath And Beyond, Electronic Weighing Scales, Place Mats - Centre and Dining Table, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Searched String: Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections