Tender for Tab Cefixime 100mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Cefixime 100mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #23) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817426 | Ref ID: 146673636).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OP Sadbhavana 32, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OP Sadbhavana 32, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Tab Cefixime 100mg, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146673636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Cefixime 100mg
BOQ Title: OP Sadbhavana 32, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Tab Cefixime 100mg
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: OP Sadbhavana 32
GeMARPTS Searched: Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells Searched String: Cetirizine 5mg / 5ml All in One PC (V2), File/Folder (V3), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), High End Desktop Compu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections