Tender for Tab Carrying Case, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Carrying Case, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7958859 | Ref ID: 147914254).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Items for Tech Hub, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Items for Tech Hub, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tab Carrying Case, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147914254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7958859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items for Tech Hub, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items for Tech Hub, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Tab Carrying Case
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Items for Tech Hub
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Tie (V2), Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), Tie Pins and Clips-Handicraft, Tie Pins And Clips-Handicraft (Bamboo), Electronic Score Board, Kollagantu Tie and Dye Check Lungies from Chittoor - ODOP, DMR Tier-III Radio Trunking as per MHA QR, Slide Fasteners (General Purpose) as per IS 3148...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections