Tender for Tab Bicalutamide 50mg, Qty: 800 No, (BOQ Item #68)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Bicalutamide 50mg, Qty: 800 No, (BOQ Item #68) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6745600 | Ref ID: 128391564).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharamceutical Products, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharamceutical Products, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tab Bicalutamide 50mg, Qty: 800 No, (BOQ Item #68)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128391564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6745600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Bicalutamide 50mg
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharamceutical Products, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Tab Bicalutamide 50mg
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-10-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharamceutical Products
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 250 mg Tablets, Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine + Dolutegravir Tablets (V2), Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Pipe Clamps ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections