Tender for Tab Azithromycin, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Azithromycin, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525568 | Ref ID: 141067717).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Medicine, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Arishta category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Medicine, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Arishta Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Tab Azithromycin, Qty: 50 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141067717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Azithromycin
BOQ Title: Lp of Medicine, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Arishta
Item Title: Title13
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-05-2026 3:12 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Pantop 40mg Tab Washer-IS:8068, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Pantoprazole Injection, PANTOPRAZOLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Insect Killer, Overbed Tables, Distance Vision...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections