Tender for Tab Ascorbic 40mg PlusCopper 2mg PlusFolic acid110mg Plus...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Ascorbic 40mg PlusCopper 2mg PlusFolic acid110mg Plus Lutein 10mg Plus Mangnese 0.67mg Plus Methylcobalamin 1500mg Plus Pyridoxine 2.4mgPlus Selenium 40mg PlusTocopherol 10iu, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6471107 | Ref ID: 122992013).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from medical store, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar medical store, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tab Ascorbic 40mg PlusCopper 2mg PlusFolic acid110mg Plus Lutein 10mg Plus Mangnese 0.67mg Plus Methylcobalamin 1500mg Plus Pyridoxine 2.4mgPlus Selenium 40mg PlusTocopherol 10iu, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122992013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6471107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Ascorbic 40mg PlusCopper 2mg PlusFolic acid110mg Plus Lutein 10mg Plus Mangnese 0.67mg Plus Methylcobalamin 1500mg Plus Pyridoxine 2.4mgPlus Selenium 40mg PlusTocopherol 10iu
BOQ Title: medical store, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules
Item Title: Tab Ascorbic 40mg PlusCopper 2mg PlusFolic acid110mg Plus Lutein 10mg Plus Mangnese 0.67mg Plus Methylcobalamin 1500mg Plus Pyridoxine 2.4mgPlus Selenium 40mg PlusTocopherol 10iu
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-07-2025 9:12 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: medical store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Fentanyl Inj 50 mcg ml Vial of 10 ml Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Protective Sleeve, Fentanyl Injection, Amiodarone Injection (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Fentanyl Citrate 2 ml 50 mcg ml Prepn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections