Tender for Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 9200 Tab, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 9200 Tab, (BOQ Item #3) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520207 | Ref ID: 141681057). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 702.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 18 Procurement of Medicine Echs, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 18 Procurement of Medicine Echs, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 9200 Tab, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141681057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 702

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Patient Care
BOQ Title: Re 18 Procurement of Medicine Echs, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg
Item Quantity: 9200
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 702
BOQ Title: RE 18 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE ECHS
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections