Tender for Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 720 Tab, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 720 Tab, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932820 | Ref ID: 147954211).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 15 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2) Ketamine Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 15 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2) Ketamine Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 720 Tab, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147954211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 15 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2) Ketamine Injection
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 15 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Clarithromycin Oral Liquid (V2) Ketamine Injection
Item Title: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg
Item Quantity: 720
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-08-2026 6:30 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 15 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections