Tender for Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 600 Tab, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 600 Tab, (BOQ Item #24) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565870 | Ref ID: 142066940).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq Re 03, Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride Powder for Oral Solu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq Re 03, Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride Powder for Oral Solu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg, Qty: 600 Tab, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142066940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq Re 03, Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride Powder for Oral Solu...
Item Title: Tab Amitriptyline 25 mg
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ RE 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Oxytocin 5 units per 1.0 ml amp Inj Minifuge, Liquid Consortia (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections