Tender for Tab Amitriptyline 25 Mg, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Amitriptyline 25 Mg, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434968 | Ref ID: 139929839).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable medical stores, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable medical stores, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tab Amitriptyline 25 Mg, Qty: 360 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139929839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAB AMITRIPTYLINE 25 MG
BOQ Title: Consumable medical stores, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 360
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-04-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable medical stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Medical Tuning Fork Sets, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Flexible Tubing for Medical Purpose (V2), S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections