Tender for Tab Acitrom 2 mg, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Acitrom 2 mg, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925382 | Ref ID: 147400696).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines for DGLP, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Metoprolol Tablet Sodium Valproate Syrup category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines for DGLP, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Metoprolol Tablet Sodium Valproate Syrup Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tab Acitrom 2 mg, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147400696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tab Acitrome 2 mg
BOQ Title: Medicines for DGLP, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Metoprolol Tablet Sodium Valproate Syrup
BOQ Title: Medicines for DGLP, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Metoprolol Tablet Sodium Valproate Syrup
Item Title: Tab Acitrom 2 mg
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicines for DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Rabeprazole 20 mg Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections