Tender for Tab Acetylsalicylic acid 150 mg, Qty: 59400 Tabs, (BOQ It...

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab Acetylsalicylic acid 150 mg, Qty: 59400 Tabs, (BOQ Item #8) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849864 | Ref ID: 146255544).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clopidogrel Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clopidogrel Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Tab Acetylsalicylic acid 150 mg, Qty: 59400 Tabs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146255544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849864

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab Acetylsalicylic acid 150 mg
BOQ Title: Clopidogrel Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Tab Acetylsalicylic acid 150 mg
Item Quantity: 59400
Unit of Measure: Tabs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 30-07-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5-Aminosalicylic Acid400 mg 5 - Aminosalicylic Acid (Mesalazine / Mesalaine) Tablets (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, 5-Sulfosalicylic acid, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections