Tender for TA No 4 1 Flush Mounting type Intercom Station with inbui...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TA No 4 1 Flush Mounting type Intercom Station with inbuilt visual indications for calls provision or keys for selective call, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7484296 | Ref ID: 140294538).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Intercom Station for Armament Group, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Intercom Station for Armament Group, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: TA No 4 1 Flush Mounting type Intercom Station with inbuilt visual indications for calls provision or keys for selective call, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140294538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7484296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TA No 4 1 Flush Mounting type Intercom Station with inbuilt visual indicarions for calls provision or keys for selective call Point to Point all call and relay for automatic muting of connected external speaker and socket for connecting hand held PTT microphone
BOQ Title: Supply of Intercom Station for Armament Group, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: TA No 4 1 Flush Mounting type Intercom Station with inbuilt visual indications for calls provision or keys for selective call
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-04-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Intercom Station for Armament Group
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406, Shoes Black Non- Slip for Camou...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections