Tender for Ta-9970 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution ...

The INDUSTRY, ENERGY, LABOUR AND MINING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ta-9970 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Environmental Expert Environmental Expert (Agricultural and Water Resources) (50193-003) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138808855).

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ta-9970 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Environmental Expert Environmental Expert (Agricultural and Water Resources) (50193-003) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ta-9970 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Environmental Expert Environmental Expert (Agricultural and Water Resources) (50193-003) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ta-9970 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Environmental Expert Environmental Expert (Agricultural and Water Resources) (50193-003)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138808855

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 60000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Ta-9970 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Environmental Expert Environmental Expert (Agricultural and Water Resources) (50193-003)
Consultant Type : Individual
Selection Method : Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title : Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program
Package Number: Environmental Expert
Deadline of Submitting EOI : 07-Apr-2026 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections