Tender for Ta-9844 Ind: Supporting Education and Skills Development ...

The ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (ADB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ta-9844 Ind: Supporting Education and Skills Development Facility - Ind: Supporting Human Capital Development in Meghalaya (Phase 2) Project - Vocational Education Specialist (National) (53277-001) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 119213060).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ta-9844 Ind: Supporting Education and Skills Development Facility - Ind: Supporting Human Capital Development in Meghalaya (Phase 2) Project - Vocational Education Specialist (National) (53277-001) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ta-9844 Ind: Supporting Education and Skills Development Facility - Ind: Supporting Human Capital Development in Meghalaya (Phase 2) Project - Vocational Education Specialist (National) (53277-001) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ta-9844 Ind: Supporting Education and Skills Development Facility - Ind: Supporting Human Capital Development in Meghalaya (Phase 2) Project - Vocational Education Specialist (National) (53277-001)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119213060

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 55000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Ta-9844 Ind: Supporting Education and Skills Development Facility - Ind: Supporting Human Capital Development in Meghalaya (Phase 2) Project - Vocational Education Specialist (National) (53277-001)
Consultant Type : Individual
Selection Method : Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title : Supporting Education and Skills Development Facility - IND: Supporting Human Capital Development in Meghalaya (Phase 2) Project
Deadline of Submitting EOI : 22-May-2025 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections