Tender for Ta-6977 Reg: Strengthening Capacity to Design and Impleme...

The ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (ADB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ta-6977 Reg: Strengthening Capacity to Design and Implement Climate Resilience Projects Facility - Ind Assam-Af Senior Resource Water Specialist (56105-001) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 122118826).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ta-6977 Reg: Strengthening Capacity to Design and Implement Climate Resilience Projects Facility - Ind Assam-Af Senior Resource Water Specialist (56105-001) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ta-6977 Reg: Strengthening Capacity to Design and Implement Climate Resilience Projects Facility - Ind Assam-Af Senior Resource Water Specialist (56105-001) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ta-6977 Reg: Strengthening Capacity to Design and Implement Climate Resilience Projects Facility - Ind Assam-Af Senior Resource Water Specialist (56105-001)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122118826

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Ta-6977 Reg: Strengthening Capacity to Design and Implement Climate Resilience Projects Facility - Ind Assam-Af Senior Resource Water Specialist (56105-001)
Consultant Type : Individual
Selection Method : Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title : Strengthening Capacity to Design and Implement Climate Resilience Projects Facility
Deadline of Submitting EOI : 11-Jul-2025 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections