Tender for Ta-6910 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge Developme...

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS (DEA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ta-6910 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge Development and Capacity Building for Planning of Innovative and Sustainable Projects and Programs - Industrial Park Rating System 3.0 - Survey Agency (... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 128778334).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ta-6910 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge Development and Capacity Building for Planning of Innovative and Sustainable Projects and Programs - Industrial Park Rating System 3.0 - Survey Agency (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ta-6910 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge Development and Capacity Building for Planning of Innovative and Sustainable Projects and Programs - Industrial Park Rating System 3.0 - Survey Agency (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ta-6910 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge Development and Capacity Building for Planning of Innovative and Sustainable Projects and Programs - Industrial Park Rating System 3.0 - Survey Agency (...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128778334

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 76000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Ta-6910 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge Development and Capacity Building for Planning of Innovative and Sustainable Projects and Programs - Industrial Park Rating System 3.0 - Survey Agency (55311-001)
Consultant Type : Firm
Selection Method : Simplified Consultants' Qualifications Selection (Scqs)
Selection Title : Supporting Institutional Knowledge Development and Capacity Building for Planning of Innovative and Sustainable Projects and Programs
Deadline of Submitting EOI : 14-Nov-2025 04:00 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections