Tender for Ta-6733 Ind: Supporting Covid-19 Response and Vaccination...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ta-6733 Ind: Supporting Covid-19 Response and Vaccination Program - Regulatory Expert 2 (55082-002) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123699486).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ta-6733 Ind: Supporting Covid-19 Response and Vaccination Program - Regulatory Expert 2 (55082-002) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ta-6733 Ind: Supporting Covid-19 Response and Vaccination Program - Regulatory Expert 2 (55082-002) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ta-6733 Ind: Supporting Covid-19 Response and Vaccination Program - Regulatory Expert 2 (55082-002)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE
Address: Room 105-D, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi - 110011
City: New Delhi
District: New Delhi
State: Delhi (NCT)
Pin: 110011
Tel/Fax: 011-23063393; 991-155-8376
Country: India
Email: skhetrapal@adb.org
Website: www.adb.org_CMS

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123699486

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 48300

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Ta-6733 Ind: Supporting Covid-19 Response and Vaccination Program - Regulatory Expert 2 (55082-002)
Consultant Type : Individual
Selection Method : Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title : Supporting COVID-19 Response and Vaccination Program
Deadline of Submitting EOI : 07-Aug-2025 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections