Tender for TA-10686 IND: Strengthening Capacity for Effective Prepar...

The PRINCIPAL ENERGY SPECIALISTASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TA-10686 IND: Strengthening Capacity for Effective Preparation and Implementation of Energy Sector Projects - National Power Sector Specialist (TRIPURA - Rooftop Solar Training and Capacity Building).... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143155685).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TA-10686 IND: Strengthening Capacity for Effective Preparation and Implementation of Energy Sector Projects - National Power Sector Specialist (TRIPURA - Rooftop Solar Training and Capacity Building).... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TA-10686 IND: Strengthening Capacity for Effective Preparation and Implementation of Energy Sector Projects - National Power Sector Specialist (TRIPURA - Rooftop Solar Training and Capacity Building).... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: TA-10686 IND: Strengthening Capacity for Effective Preparation and Implementation of Energy Sector Projects - National Power Sector Specialist (TRIPURA - Rooftop Solar Training and Capacity Building)....

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143155685

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 30000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TA-10686 IND: Strengthening Capacity for Effective Preparation and Implementation of Energy Sector Projects - National Power Sector Specialist (TRIPURA - Rooftop Solar Training and Capacity Building) (59342-002)
Published: 07-Jun-2026
Consultant Type: Individual
Selection Method: Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Deadline of Submitting EOI: 18-Jun-2026 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections