Tender for Ta-10548 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capa...

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS (DEA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ta-10548 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Environment Safeguards Specialist - Preparation of the Industrial... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127076971).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ta-10548 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Environment Safeguards Specialist - Preparation of the Industrial... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ta-10548 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Environment Safeguards Specialist - Preparation of the Industrial... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ta-10548 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Environment Safeguards Specialist - Preparation of the Industrial...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 02 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127076971

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 13000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Ta-10548 Ind: Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Environment Safeguards Specialist - Preparation of the Industrial and Economic Corridor Sector Development Program in West Bengal (59006-001)
Consultant Type : Individual
Selection Method : Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title : Supporting Institutional Knowledge and Capacity Development for Planning of Climate Resilient and Sustainable Projects - Environment Safeguards Specialist
Deadline of Submitting EOI : 02-Oct-2025 11:59 PM Manila local time

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections