Tender for (T2017-306-1090) Sewerage System Nac Narkanda Tehsil Kuma...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (T2017-306-1090) Sewerage System Nac Narkanda Tehsil Kumarsain Distt. Shimla Hp. in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPIPH_137208_1 | Ref ID: 143780949). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2617336, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52300.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: (T2017-306-1090) Sewerage System Nac Narkanda Tehsil Kumarsain Distt. Shimla Hp.

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143780949

Notice Ref. No.: JSV-Matiana-2026-4779-4828 Dated 22.06.2026-3

Tender Value: ₹ 2617336

Tender EMD: ₹ 52300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgradation of existing STP by CO Receiving Tank, CO Anaerobic Sludge Digestion Tank, CO RCC Sludge drying Bed 40 Sqm. and S F of Kirloskar Make Sludge Pump with allied accessories, CO Inlet tank Bar screen, CO Filtrate Tank and CO Holding Tank Dewateri
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Shimla-9 Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jun-2026 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 17, 336
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections