Tender for T, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #3), Float Switch with Mercu...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for T, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #3), Float Switch with Mercury Bulb, Multi Level Float Switch in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5941700 | Ref ID: 116065973).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Float Switch with Mercury Bulb, Multi Level Float Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Float Switch with Mercury Bulb, Multi Level Float Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: T, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #3), Float Switch with Mercury Bulb, Multi Level Float Switch

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116065973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5941700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Float Switch with Mercury Bulb, Multi Level Float Switch
Item Title: T
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NIL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 18-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: FLOAT SWITCH WITH MERCURY BULB
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi Level Float Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections