Tender for T-Handle, As per attached technical Specifications, Qty: ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for T-Handle, As per attached technical Specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5623135 | Ref ID: 111355294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94000.

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Up Gradred Surgical Exposure Retactor System for Urology Surgery, High Definition Endovision system for Urology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Up Gradred Surgical Exposure Retactor System for Urology Surgery, High Definition Endovision system for Urology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: T-Handle, As per attached technical Specifications, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111355294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5623135

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Up Gradred Surgical Exposure Retactor System for Urology Surgery, High Definition Endovision system for Urology
BOQ Title: Up Gradred Surgical Exposure Retactor System for Urology Surgery, High Definition Endovision system for Urology
Item Title: T-Handle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-12-2024 11:58 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 94000
BOQ Title: Up Gradred Surgical Exposure Retactor System for Urology Surgery
GeMARPTS Searched: High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Needle Holders for Paediatric Surgery - RBSK, Orthopedic Instruments - Retractors for Shoulder Surgeries

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections