Tender for T-Handle, As per attached technical Specifications, Qty: ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for T-Handle, As per attached technical Specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525088 | Ref ID: 142004382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Retaining Abdominal Retractor, Surgical Hooks Surgical Retractors Surgical Speculum category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Retaining Abdominal Retractor, Surgical Hooks Surgical Retractors Surgical Speculum Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: T-Handle, As per attached technical Specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142004382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Self Retaining Abdominal Retractor, Surgical Hooks Surgical Retractors Surgical Speculum
BOQ Title: Self Retaining Abdominal Retractor, Surgical Hooks Surgical Retractors Surgical Speculum
Item Title: T-Handle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-05-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Self Retaining Abdominal Retractor
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Retractors

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections