Tender for T- Cooper Bearing Aft, Handset, Avr Crompton Greaves, Qty: 4

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for T- Cooper Bearing Aft, Handset, Avr Crompton Greaves, Qty: 4 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819926 | Ref ID: 145694556).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: T- Cooper Bearing Aft, Handset, Avr Crompton Greaves, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145694556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

T- Cooper Bearing Aft, Handset, AVR CROMPTON GREAVES
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Surgical Speculum, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Submersible Sewerage Pump, High Pressure Sodium Vapour Lamps (HPSV Lamps) Conforming To IS 9974

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections