Tender for T and P for Erection of Tower, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for T and P for Erection of Tower, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5923752 | Ref ID: 114605476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137698.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF ERECTION and STRINGING T and P FOR SDC Bassi, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 2266:2019 Hand Operated Winch Hand Operat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF ERECTION and STRINGING T and P FOR SDC Bassi, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 2266:2019 Hand Operated Winch Hand Operat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: T and P for Erection of Tower, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114605476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5923752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 137698

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Derrick Pole 140 mm dia Class C of 6+4 meter length
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ERECTION and STRINGING T and P FOR SDC Bassi, Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 2266:2019 Hand Operated Winch Hand Operat...
Item Title: T and P for Erection of Tower
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-02-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 137698
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ERECTION and STRINGING T and P FOR SDC Bassi
GeMARPTS Searched: Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL), Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2), RF Terminals, Offline Fault Locator and Line Analyser, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections