Tender for T and Os/Os/Msv/Dgps/2024

The SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for T and Os/Os/Msv/Dgps/2024 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SCIL_785007_1 | Ref ID: 113068021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: T and Os/Os/Msv/Dgps/2024

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113068021

Notice Ref. No.: 9000048036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E- Tender for appointment of Subcontractor for provision of INMARSAT based Differential Global Positioning System (DGPS) for ONGC owned Geotechnical Vessel (GTV) SAMUDRA SARVEKSHAK
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections