Tender for T-769/Mpphscl/Pet-Ct under Outsource Mode/2025, Dated-09-...

The MADHYA PRADESH PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION LIMITED (MPPHSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for T-769/Mpphscl/Pet-Ct under Outsource Mode/2025, Dated-09-12-2025 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHSCL_467239_1 | Ref ID: 131714251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: T-769/Mpphscl/Pet-Ct under Outsource Mode/2025, Dated-09-12-2025

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131714251

Notice Ref. No.: T-769/MPPHSCL/PET-CT Under Outsource Mode/2025, Dated-09-12-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6490

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RFP for Establishment and Outsourced Operation of PET-CT Scan Services at Government Medical Colleges in Madhya Pradesh
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Public Health Services Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: PET-CT Scan
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Dec-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 490

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections