Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: T-310:- Starting Permit, Book Printed
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025
Deadline: 07 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116323417
Notice Ref. No.: 83252276
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
T-310:- Starting Permit, Book Printed on 70 gsm white maplitho paper to IS 1848/2007 with am endment 1&2 by offset printing on one side in Black ink Bilingual format (Hindi and English) in size of 11.5x16 .5 inches in leaves of 100 in duplicate (50x2) with Two-Repeat Numbering cover page printed on one side on 9 0 gsm brown kraft paper, side stitched and bundled in sets of 25 with twine cross-knotted. Supply only after p roof approval from consignee, sample can be seen from consignee. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Ma x 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 3
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2025 18:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Dy.CMM(GSD)HUBLI, SWR Karnataka 400.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections