Tender for T-116/Franchisee/S Andd/Hr Circle/2026-27

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for T-116/Franchisee/S Andd/Hr Circle/2026-27 in Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BSNL_283067_1 | Ref ID: 144627798). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: T-116/Franchisee/S Andd/Hr Circle/2026-27

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144627798

Notice Ref. No.: HRCO-23/11/12/2026-MM HR CO/ 769926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Franchisee-ship of sale of BSNL products and provision of services to BSNL in Ambala, Faridabad, Gurgaon, Hisar, Jind OA, Karnal, Rohtak and Sonepat OA/ BA of Haryana Telecom Circle
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections