Tender for Systematic Maintenance of Railway Siding at Fsd Kc Depot ...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Systematic Maintenance of Railway Siding at Fsd Kc Depot for the Year 2026 27 in Amaravathi, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FCI_918437_1 | Ref ID: 145645770). The estimated tender value is ₹ 822480, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Systematic Maintenance of Railway Siding at Fsd Kc Depot for the Year 2026 27

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145645770

Notice Ref. No.: ENGG/RO-AP/ NIT/02/2026-27 Dt.21.07.2026 SMRS KC DEPOT

Tender Value: ₹ 822480

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Systematic Maintenance of Railway Siding at FSD KC DEPOT for the year 2026 27
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, Andhra Pradesh, FCI, MFPD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 22, 480
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections